GRHS Fine Arts/ Clubs and Advisors


·         Annishinabe Quiz Bowl -- Patty Erven
·         (BPA) Business Professionals of America -- Carol Sigfrinius/ Diane Rutherford
·         Choir -- Scott Shrimpton
·         Close UpJessica Felosi and Casey Isaacs
·         D & D/Game Club -- Matt Kuehl
·         Drama -- Scott Shrimpton
·         Eco Marathon – Darren Olson
·         (FFA) Future Farmers of America/ Agricultural Education -- Shawn Linder
·         (GSA) Gay/ Straight Alliance -- Crystal Sunell
·         German Club -- Elizabeth Rohling
·         Green TeamStephanie Stevens
·         HOPE Club -- Darren Olson, Sheila Anderson, Angie Kellin
·         International Club/ Interact ClubBrielle Carlson and Eric Northard
·         Journalism (course) -- Zack VanDrunen
·         Key Club -- Katie Thunshelle
·         Knowledge Bowl -- Zach Vandrunen
·         Marching Band – Dale Gunderson
·         Math Team -- Darrin Hofstad
·         Prom – Jessica Felosi and Brielle Carlson
·         Speech/ Debate -- Jenny Linnell
·         Student Ambassadors -- Sheila Anderson
·         Student Council -- Missy Kessanen
·         Trap/Skeet Team -- Frank Redfield
 

Also in our community…


Private Dance Studios                                    Bowling                                  McRostie Art Center
Orchestra                                             Saddle Club (Horses)              Gymnastics
Drama                                                 Car Racing                              Tae Kwon Do
Figure Skating                                     Snowmobile Clubs                  Special Olympics
4-H                                                      4-wheeling/Dirtbiking
Church Youth Groups                                    MN Youth Ski League
Curling                                                Snowboarding
Broomball                                           Skateboarding
Club Hockey – Junior Gold                Campus Life
Hunting/fishing clubs                          Boy/Girl Scouts